Product categories

GLASS LIFTER

ABACO GLASS LIFTER

Origin :
Code : AGL28; AGL38
Guarantee : 1 YEAR
Price: Call

ABACO GLASS LIFTER 

- No electricity or compressed air is needed as the pick-up and release operation is fully automatic and mechanically controlled.

- Abaco Glass Lifter is designed for transporting glass sheets safely and securely. Its fully automated jaws clamp on both sides of the glass sheet allow minimal labor requirement. The four lower wheels of the Lifter make easy to transport this lifter on the ground.

-The four upper wheels of the Lifter are designed to guide the glass sheet to the rubber clamps. An additional layer of vulcanized rubber on the clamp allows for added grip as well as extra protection for the glass being handled. The light and compact design make it easy to transport and store.

 

 

 

 

Stud 1

AGL28-26

Cover

AGL28-01

Allen bolt button head M8 x 30

AGL28-02

Bushing

AGL28-03

Spring 1

AGL28-04

Washer, aluminum Ø10 x Ø18 x 1

AGL28-05

Circlip Ø10

AGL28-06

Pin 1

AGL28-07

Roller shaft

AGL28-08

Left clamp

AGL28-09

Automatic locking latch

AGL28-10

Allen set screw M6 x 12

AGL28-11

Hanger

AGL28-12

Right clamp

AGL28-13

Roller

AGL28-14

Circlip Ø12

AGL28-15

Washer Ø12 x Ø23 x 1.5

AGL28-16

Washer, brass Ø20 x Ø30 x 1

AGL28-17

Washer Ø34 x 6

AGL28-18

Guide shaft

AGL28-19

Washer Ø8 x Ø6 x 1

AGL28-20

Allen bolt button head M6 x 12

AGL28-21

Washer Ø6 x Ø12 x 1.2

AGL28-22

Pin 2

AGL28-23

Nut M8

AGL28-24

Spring 2

AGL28-25

Stud 2

AGL28-27

Clamp jaw, right

AGL28-28

Clamp jaw, left

AGL28-29

Clamp jaw, left

AGL28-29

Allen set screw M6 x 10

AGL28-30

Shaft cap

AGL28-31

Allen bolt M10 x 40

AGL28-32

Shaft 1

AGL28-33

Allen set screw M8 x 30

AGL28-34

Allen bolt M10 x 30

AGL28-35

Component wheel 1

AGL28-36

Washer, Aluminum Ø12 x Ø20 x 1

AGL28-36.02

Wheel (with 2 bearings 6201ZZ)

AGL28-36.03/04

Washer Ø12 x Ø30 x 1.2

AGL28-36.05

Lock nut M12

AGL28-36.06

Spring 4

AGL28-36.07

Shaft, Wheel

AGL28-36.09

Spring 5

AGL28-37.08

Component wheel 2

AGL28-37

Bushing

AGL28-36.08

Plastic ball

AGL28-38

Steel ball

AGL28-39

Allen set screw M8 x 6

AGL28-40

Spring 3

AGL28-41

Catcher, Automatic locking latch

AGL28-42

Nut M6

AGL28-43

Cover, Catcher

AGL28-44

Washer, brass Ø10 x Ø16 x 0.5

AGL28-45

Shaft 2

AGL28-46